
PlayMotion Post
A monthly letter for parents who want more encouragement, connection, less pressure, and a little more play.
​
PlayMotion Post is a small envelope mailed to your home each month with a thoughtful parent letter, a simple play or movement idea, and a tiny little surprise.​
​
It’s made for busy families who want simple ways to bring more movement, calm, and connection into everyday life without adding one more complicated thing to the list.
​
What’s Inside
Each PlayMotion Post includes:
-
A thoughtful letter for parents written from one parent to another
-
A simple play or movement idea to try at home
-
A calming or breathing tool
-
A tiny paper goodie
-
A monthly ritual to get something fun in the mail!
Why PlayMotion Post?
Parenting comes with a lot of stress.
There is always another strategy, another expert, another routine, another thing you “should” be doing.
PlayMotion Post keeps it simple.
Each month, you’ll get one small, meaningful prompt to help you connect with your child through movement, play, and everyday moments.
You won't need any special supplies, a complicated set up or any pressure to do it perfectly.
Just a little encouragement in the mail and one simple way to bring more play into your home.
​
Who It’s For:
​
PlayMotion Post is for parents of young children who want:
-
simple screen-free ideas
-
playful ways to connect
-
support with big energy and big feelings
-
easy movement and calming tools
-
a small monthly reminder that connection does not have to be complicated and that you're doing better than you realize
How It Works
Join PlayMotion Post for $11/month.
Each month, a new envelope will be mailed to your family
Get Your First Letter
Bring a little more play, movement, and connection to your mailbox each month.
​
​
​
A Note From Carrie:
​
I created PlayMotion Post because I know parents are already carrying a lot.
This is not meant to be another activity packet you feel guilty for not finishing.
It’s a small monthly note with one simple idea you can actually use, maybe after school, before bedtime, on a rainy day, or whenever everyone needs a reset.
​
That’s what PlayMotion Post is here for.
​
With love,
Carrie
PlayMotion Kids
​
​